Prep Football 2016 Playoff Pairings

Photo: MGN
Photo: MGN

Division I

1-John Curtis (9-0) – BYE

9-Jesuit (5-5) at 8-Rummel (6-3)

12-Holy Cross (3-7) at 5-Evangel (8-2)

13-Shaw (1-9) at 4-St. Paul’s (9-1)

3-Catholic-BR (10-0) – BYE

11-McKinley (4-6) at 6-Brother Martin (7-3)

10-Byrd (4-6) at 7-St. Augustine (6-4)

2-Scotlandville (10-0) – BYE

Division II

1-De La Salle (10-0) – BYE

9-St. Louis (3-7) at 8-Lusher (5-5)

5-Parkview Baptist (6-4) – BYE

4-Teurlings (7-3)/BYE

3-St. Thomas More (7-3) – BYE

11-E.D. White (3-7) at 6-Vandebilt (8-2)

10-St. Michael (5-5) at 7-University (6-4)

2-Loyola Prep (9-1) – BYE

Division III

16-Sacred Heart-VP (5-5) at 1-Riverside (8-1)

9-Ouachita Christian (9-1) at 8-Haynes (8-2)

12-Newman (5-4) at 5-Dunham (9-1)

13-Episcopal (6-4) at 4-Catholic-NI (9-1)

14-Thomas Jefferson (5-5) at 3-St. Charles (8-2)

11-Opelousas Catholic (7-3) at 6-Calvary Baptist (7-3)

10-Menard (8-2) at 7-Country Day (8-2)

15-Northlake Christian (7-3) at 2-Notre Dame (10-0)

Division IV

16-Highland Baptist (4-5) at 1-Ascension Episcopal (10-0)

9-St. Mary’s (6-4) at 8-St. Frederick (6-4)

12- Central Catholic (6-4) at 5-Lafayette Christian (7-3)

13- False River (5-5) at 4-Westminster (7-3)

14- Catholic-PC (5-5) at 3-Southern Lab (8-1)

11-St. Edmund (4-6) at 6-Ascension Catholic (6-4)

10-Vermilion Catholic (4-6) at 7-Cedar Creek (6-4)

15-St. Martin’s (4-6) at 2-Covenant Christian (8-2)

CLASS 5A

32- Terrebonne (4-6) at 1-Destrehan (9-0)

17- Mandeville (6-4) at 16-Thibodaux (6-4)

24 -Haughton (5-5) at 9-John Ehret (8-2)

25-Covington (5-5) at 8-Hahnville (8-2)

28-Fontainebleau (5-5) at 5-Landry Walker (7-2)

21-Airline (6-4) at 12-Sulphur (7-3)

20-Central (6-4) at 13-Live Oak (6-4)

29-Captain Shreve (5-5) at 4-Parkway (9-1)

30-Comeaux (5-5) at 3-Ponchatoula (9-1)

19-Alexandria (6-4) at 14-Acadiana (6-3)

22-Chalmette (7-3) at 11-Zachary (7-3)

27-East Ascension (3-6) at 6-Ruston (8-2)

26-Slidell (4-6) at 7-St. Amant (9-1)

23-East St. John (5-5) at 10-Barbe (8-1)

18-Ouachita (5-5) at 15-Walker (7-3)

31-H.L. Bourgeois (4-6) at 2-West Monroe (8-1)

CLASS 4A

32- Woodlawn (9-1) at 1-Neville (9-0)

17-Carver (7-3) at 16-Assumption (6-4)

24-Salmen (5-4) at 9-Carencro (8-2)

25-St. Martinville (6-4) at 8-Loranger (8-2)

28-Franklin Parish (3-7) at 5-Minden (9-1)

21-Livonia (6-4) at 12-Bastrop (5-4)

20-Franklinton (5-5) at 13- Warren Easton (5-4)

29-Washington-Marion (3-7) at 4-Tioga (9-1)

30-Grant (5-5) at 3-McDonogh-35 (9-1)

19-LaGrange (5-4) at 14-North DeSoto (6-4)

22-Breaux Bridge (4-5) at 11-Plaquemine (7-3)

27-Cecilia (6-4) at 6-Woodlawn (9-1)

26-Lakeshore (5-5) at 7-Rayne (9-1)

23-Ellender (6-4) at 10-Benton (8-2)

18-Leesville (6-4) at 15-Beau Chene (7-3)

31-Pearl River (4-6) at 2-Karr (9-0)

CLASS 3A

32-Donaldsonville (4-6) at 1-West Feliciana (10-0)

17-Erath (7-3) at 16-Eunice (6-4)

24-B.T. Washington (3-6) at 9-Jena (8-2)

25-Mansfield (4-6) at 8-Northwest (10-0)

28-Patterson (3-7) at 5-Marksville (9-1)

21-Albany (9-1) at 12-Carroll (8-2)

20-Union Parish (4-6) at 13-Wossman (7-3)

29-Avoyelles (4-6) at 4-Lutcher (8-2)

30-McMain (4-6) at 3-Kaplan (10-0)

19-Richwood (6-4) at 14- North Webster (6-4)

22-Brusly (7-3) at 11-Berwick (8-2)

27-Church Point (3-7) at 6-Jennings (9-1)

26-Jewel Sumner (4-6) at 7-Amite (7-3)

23-Winnfield (6-4) at 10-South Beauregard (8-2)

18-St. James (8-2) at 15-Peabody (7-3)

31-Port Allen (3-7) at 2-Iowa (9-1)

CLASS 2A

32-General Trass (0-10) at 1-Many (10-0)

17-West St. Mary (3-6) at 16-Oakdale (4-6)

24-West St. John (3-7) at 9-East Feliciana (6-4)

25-Fisher (4-6) at 8-South Plaquemines (7-3)

28-Jeanerette (2-8) at 5-Kinder (8-2)

21-Jonesboro-Hodge (3-7) at 12-Pine (6-3)

20-Lake Arthur (5-5) at 13-Pickering (7-3)

29-Capitol (1-9) at 4-Sterlington (8-2)

30-Sophie B. Wright (0-8) at 3-Welsh (10-0)

19-Rayville (3-7) at 14- North Caddo (6-4)

22-Vinton (4-6) at 11-DeQuincy (6-4)

27-Lakeview (3-7) at 6-St. Helena (9-1)

26-Bunkie (4-6) at 7-Loreauville (7-2)

23-Northeast (4-6) at 10-Ferriday (7-3)

18-Mangham (5-5) at 15- Red River (7-3)

31-Delcambre (1-9) at 2-Madison Prep (10-0)

CLASS 1A

1-Haynesville (10-0) – BYE

17-Montgomery (3-7) at 16-Lake Charles Prep (4-5)

24-Block (1-9) at 9-East Beauregard (8-2)

25-Grand Lake (4-6) at 8-Delhi Charter (7-3)

28-Merryville (1-9) at 5-Oak Grove (7-3)

21-Delhi (3-7) at 12-Tensas (6-4)

20-South Cameron (4-6) at 13-Plain Dealing (4-6)

29-North Central (0-9) at 4-Oberlin (7-3)

30-Centerville (1-9) at 3-Kentwood (6-4)

19-Delta Charter (3-7) at 14-Homer (3-7)

22-Beekman Charter (3-7) at 11-White Castle (3-7)

27-D’Arbonne Woods Charter (2-8) at 6-Arcadia (8-2)

26-Ringgold (3-7) at 7-Varnado (6-3)

23-LaSalle (3-7) at 10-Elton (5-5)

18-Basile (3-7) at 15-Lincoln (4-6)

2-Logansport (6-4) – BYE

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s